healthcheck-step-1 Created with Sketch. 1 image/svg+xml
Business, taken personally.

Privacy Policy

Welcome to The Endeavour Partnership LLP’s (“Endeavour”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) privacy policy.

Endeavour respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy policy is designed to help you understand what personal information we collect, how we use it, who we share it with and how we look after it. It also tells you about your privacy rights, how the law protects you and how to contact us or make a complaint. That said, if you have any questions about this privacy policy or any of your data protection/privacy concerns please get in touch with your normal contact at Endeavour or see below (section 1) for our general contact information and that of our data privacy manager.

Endeavour is registered as a data controller with the Information Commissioner’s Office, which is the UK’s independent body set up to uphold information rights. As a data controller, we are responsible for ensuring that when we process Personal Information we comply with EU and UK data protection law and use it in accordance with our client’s instructions and our professional duty of confidentiality.

This privacy policy may change from time to time and in response to guidance and best practice advice issued by the Information Commissioner’s Office in particular in response to the change in data protection law in the UK on 25 May 2018. We will usually inform you of changes via our website but may notify you of any key changes in writing.

This privacy policy was last updated on 22 May 2018.

Please use our Glossary (section 10) to understand the meaning of some of the key terms used in this privacy policy.

1. Important information and who we are

Controller / Processor

In respect of some of the Personal Information we hold, we are the data controller and responsible for that Personal Information. We are normally the data controller of Personal Information relating to individuals who are either our client for the relevant Matter or through whom we conduct our relationship with a client (for example, the main contact). Sometimes, however, a client may be the data controller of certain Personal Information and we act as the data processor (acting on the client’s behalf) in that regard. This will usually be the case in respect of any other Personal Information supplied to us by a client or on its behalf in the course of our relationship with that client. If you have any doubts as to whether we are a data controller or data processor over any particular piece of Personal Information, please contact us to discuss the matter further.

To demonstrate our commitment to protecting your Personal Information we have appointed a data privacy manager who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the data privacy manager using the details set out below.

Contact details

Our full details are:

Full name of legal entity: The Endeavour Partnership LLP

Name of data privacy manager: Martin Mckinnell

Email address: m.mckinnell@endeavour.law

Postal address: The Endeavour Partnership LLP, Tobias House, St Mark’s Court, Teesdale Business Park, Teesside, TS17 6QW

Telephone: 01642 610307 (Direct) or 01642 610300 (Main Office)

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (“ICO”), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

Your duty to inform us of changes

It is important that the Personal Information we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your Personal Information changes during your relationship with us.

Third-party links

When using our website it may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements/policies etc. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice/policy etc of every website you visit.

2. The data we collect about you

The type of Personal Information we collect and process depends on our relationship with you and the context in which we obtain and use it. The table below sets out the Personal Information we will normally, or may normally, collect depending on the circumstances.

Personal Information we will collect Personal Information we may collect depending on our relationship with you
Clients – where we are advising and/or acting for you

We will require certain Personal Information to be able to provide our legal and other services to you.

Your name, address, telephone number and other contact details including electronic contact details, e.g. your email address and mobile phone number.

Information to enable us to check and verify your identity, e.g. your date of birth, a recent bill or proof of address and/or relevant passport details.

Information relating to the Matter in which you are seeking our services, advice and/or representation.

Your financial details so far as relevant to a Matter, e.g. the source of your funds if you are instructing us on a purchase transaction or your bank or building society details if we will need to transfer money to you.

Information about your use of our IT, communication and other systems, and other monitoring information, e.g. if you use our electronic data room or leave a voicemail message.

If you are a business client

Information provided by you about other individuals in connection with the services we are providing to your business, e.g. information relating to your employees, officers, advisers, agents or other representatives.

If you are an individual

Your National Insurance and tax details.

Your bank and/or building society details.

Details of your spouse/partner, dependants and/or other family members.

Your employment status and relevant employment details including salary and benefits.

Details of your pension arrangements.

Your employment records including, where relevant, records relating to sickness and attendance, performance, disciplinary, conduct and grievances (including relevant Special Category Personal Information).

Your racial or ethnic origin, gender and sexual orientation, religious or similar beliefs.

Your trade union membership.

Personal identifying information such as your place of birth, mother’s maiden name and eye colour, to answer security questions required by Companies House.

Your medical records.

Your nationality and immigration status and information from related documents, such as your passport or other identification, and immigration information.

Business development, marketing and website use – if we are advising and/or acting for you, if we have or would like to have a business relationship with you or if you visit our website

This Personal Information will be used to develop our business and the services we provide.

Details about the services or business and legal updates you specifically request. Details of your professional online presence, e.g. LinkedIn profile, Twitter profile, Facebook profile.

Your occupation and interests and professional information (such as job title, previous positions and professional experience).

The information you provide to us about our services, for example by completing client surveys.

Technical Personal Information in connection with details of your visits to our website including your internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating systems and platforms Details of your name, email address and service and marketing preferences if you subscribe to our updates and communications via our Website. We will collect your age if you are applying to us for work experience so that we can ensure the appropriate risk assessments are in place.

We have grouped the Personal Information we may process about you (including those specific examples set out above) as follows for ease of reference:

  • Identity Data includes first name, maiden name, last name, job title, username or similar identifier, national insurance number, passport details, your signature marital status, title, date of birth and gender.
  • Contact Data includes address, email address and telephone numbers.
  • Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.
  • Transaction Data includes details about services you have purchased from us and previous Matters.
  • Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access our website.
  • Profile Data includes your username and password, previous Matters, your interests, preferences, feedback, survey responses, and correspondence.
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, products and services.
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

We may also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data may be derived from your Personal Information but is not considered personal data in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your Personal Information so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as Personal Information which will be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

We may also collect Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data) and we may collect information about criminal convictions and offences.

We may also collect Children’s Personal Data. If your Matter involves children, these children must be represented by their parents or guardians. In these circumstances we will explain to the parent or guardian why we need any Personal Information relating to the children and how it will be used, both when we first collect the data and as the particular Matter progresses.

If you fail to provide personal data

Where we need to collect Personal Information by law, in relation to a Matter or otherwise under the terms of a contract/arrangement we have with you and you fail to provide that Personal Information when requested, we may not be able to perform the Matter, contract or arrangement we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with our services). In this case, we may have to cancel a service you have with us but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

3. How is your personal data collected?

We use different methods to collect Personal Information from and about you including through:

  • Direct interactions. You may give us your Personal Information (including , without limitation, Identity, Contact, Financial and Profile Data) when we correspond and/or meet with you in relation to a Matter or via our website,  by filling in forms or by otherwise corresponding with us by post, phone, email, through our electronic data room service or otherwise. This includes Personal Information you provide when:
  • you enquire about our services;
  • we are in the process of supplying our services;
  • you create an account with us (e.g. through our website or on our electronic data room service);
  • request marketing or similar to be sent to you;
  • enter a survey; or
  • give us some feedback.
  • Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website or electronic data room, we may automatically collect Personal Information from you (including Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns). We collect this Personal Information by using cookies, and other similar technologies. Please see our cookie policy available on our website for further details.
  • Third parties or publicly available sources. We may receive Personal Information about you from various third parties as set out below:
  • Technical Data from the following parties:
    • analytics providers such as Google based outside the EU;
    • advertising networks based outside the EU; and
    • search information providers such as set out below, based inside and outside the EU;
  • from providers of technical, payment and delivery services;
  • from data brokers or aggregators;
  • from publicly available sources such as Companies House, Credit Reference Agencies (and similar) or HM Land Registry;
  • direct from third parties (e.g. from a client (such as information about their employees or a family member) and/or other parties involved in a Matter (such as a solicitor acting on the other side of the Matter);
  • direct from third parties with your consent (e.g. your bank or building society, another financial institution or advisor, consultants and other professionals we may engage in relation to a Matter, your employer, professional body or pension administrators, your doctor or other medical/occupation health professionals);
  • from our information technology systems e.g. case management, document management and time recording systems, door entry and reception logs, our website or other relevant applications; and
  • automated monitoring of our website and other technical systems such as out computer networks and connections, CCTV and access control systems, communication systems, e-mail, voicemail and instant messaging systems.

When we provide our services to you, we may hold and use Personal Information about you, your officers and/or your employees or other third parties. When you provide Personal Information to us relating to a third party you confirm that you have any necessary permission or authority to do so. You are also responsible for ensuring that the provision of that Personal Information complies with all data protection and other applicable laws.

In personal matters, you may be providing other third-party data to us, for example, details of your family members. You must have the authority to disclose personal data if it relates to someone else and all data disclosed should be complete, accurate and up to date.

4.How we use your personal data

We will only use your Personal Information when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your Personal Information in the following circumstances:

  • Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.
  • Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.
  • Where we have consent to do so.

Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your Personal Information other than in relation to sending third-party direct marketing communications to you via e-mail or text message You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us.

We will rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Special Category (sensitive) Personal Information or when processing personal data of children. When processing children’s data explicit consent will be obtained from the holder of parental responsibility for the child.

Purposes for which we will use your personal data

We have set out below, in a table format, a description of some of the ways we plan to use your Personal Information, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so.

Note that we may process your Personal Information for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your Personal Information where more than one ground has been set out in the table below.

The information below does not apply to any Special Category Personal Information which you may have provided to us or authorised us to obtain from a third party, and which we will usually only process with your explicit consent. However, in some circumstances in connection with a Matter, we may receive Special Category Personal Information from third parties and we can lawfully process it without your consent where it is necessary to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim or claims or whenever courts are acting in their judicial capacity.

Purpose/Activity Lawful basis for processing
To provide legal or other services to you including:

(a) manage payments, fees and charges

(b) collect and recover money owed to us

Performance of our contract with you or to take steps at your require before entering into a contract

For our legitimate interests (to recover debts due to us)

Conducting checks to identify our clients and verify their identity.

Screening for financial and other sanctions or embargoes to help detect and prevent financial crime.

Other processing necessary to comply with professional, legal and regulatory obligations that apply to our business, e.g. under health and safety regulation or rules issued by our professional regulator, the Solicitors Regulation Authority.

To comply with our legal and regulatory obligations

For our legitimate interests or those of a third party (to comply with legal and regulatory obligations and protect ourselves against fraud and similar offences)

 

Gathering and providing information required by or relating to audits, enquiries or investigations by regulatory bodies. To comply with our legal and regulatory obligations
Ensuring our business policies (and client requirements) are adhered to, e.g. policies covering security and internet use. For our legitimate interests or those of a third party (to protect our commercial interests)
Operational reasons, such as improving our business and services by undertaking analysis and research and assessing your satisfaction with our services, efficiency, insurance purposes, training and quality control. For our legitimate interests or those of a third party (to improve our business and service provision for the benefit of our clients and others)
Ensuring the confidentiality of commercially sensitive information. For our legitimate interests or those of a third party (to ensure the confidentiality of our own or third-party information that is commercially sensitive)

To comply with our legal and regulatory obligations

To respond to any complaint or allegation of negligence made against us. For our legitimate interests or those of a third party (to improve our service and defend ourselves against any complaint or allegation)

To comply with our legal and regulatory obligations

Statistical analysis to help us manage our business or to provide information required by our clients, e.g. in relation to our financial performance, client base, work type or other efficiency measures or key performance indicators. For our legitimate interests or those of a third party (to improve our service)
Preventing unauthorised access and modifications to systems. For our legitimate interests or those of a third party (to protect the information we hold about ourselves or third parties)

To comply with our legal and regulatory obligations

Updating and maintaining client records. For the performance of our contract with you or to take steps at your request before entering into a contract

To comply with our legal and regulatory obligations

For our legitimate interests or those of a third party (to ensure that our records are up to date and accurate)

Statutory returns. To comply with our legal and regulatory obligations
Ensuring safe working practices, staff administration and assessments and to enforce or protect any of our rights, property or safety (or those of our members, employees or clients). To comply with our legal and regulatory obligations

For our legitimate interests or those of a third party (to improve our business practices)

To contact you about our services and events which we think may be of interest to you, and to provide you with legal updates and briefings. For our legitimate interests or those of a third party (to gain new business from existing clients and information them about new services and offerings)
With your consent, external audits and quality checks for our certifications. For our legitimate interests or a those of a third party (to improve our service and business)
Ensuring our business policies (and client requirements) are adhered to, e.g. policies covering security and internet use. For our legitimate interests or those of a third party (to protect our business and our client’s information)
To otherwise manage our relationship with you which will include:

(a) notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy

(b) asking you to leave a review or take a survey

Performance of our contract with you or to take steps at your require before entering into a contract

To comply with a legal obligation

For our legitimate interests (to keep our records updated and to study how clients use our products/services)

To enable you to complete a survey Performance of our contract with you or to take steps at your require before entering into a contract

For our legitimate interests (to keep our records updated and to study how clients use our products/services)

To administer and protect our business and our website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data) For our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganisation or group restructuring exercise)

To comply with a legal obligation

To deliver relevant content including website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you For our legitimate interests (to study how clients use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy)
To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, client relationships and experiences For our legitimate interests (to define types of clients for our products and services, to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy)
To make suggestions and recommendations to you about goods or services that may be of interest to you For our legitimate interests (to develop our products/services and grow our business)
Marketing

We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses, particularly around marketing and advertising. We have established the following personal data control mechanisms:

Promotional offers from us

We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Usage and Profile Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you (we call this marketing).

You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information from us or purchased goods or services from us and, in each case, you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.

We have a legitimate interest in processing your Personal Information for our business development purposes. This means we do not usually need your consent to send you legal updates and other information about our services. However, where consent is required by law (for example to send you electronic communications), we will ask for this consent separately and clearly.

Third-party marketing

We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any company outside of Endeavour for marketing purposes.

Opting out

You can ask us to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by contacting us (see section 1 above).

Cookies

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of our website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see our Cookie Policy on our website.

Change of purpose

We will only use your Personal Information for the purposes for which we collected it unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us.

If we need to use your Personal Information for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

Please note that we may process your Personal Information without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

5.Disclosures of your personal data

We may have to share your personal data with third parties (including those parties set out below) for the purposes set out in the table in paragraph 4 above.

  • professional advisers who we instruct on your behalf or refer you to, e.g. barristers, medical professionals, accountants, tax advisors or other experts/professionals;
  • other third parties where necessary to carry out your instructions or otherwise in connection with a Matter, e.g. HM Land Registry in the case of a property transaction, Companies House or your mortgage provider;
  • Our IT support and third party service providers may also access your Personal Information as a consequence of them providing support to us;
  • our insurers and insurance brokers;
  • our auditors/accountants;
  • our bankers;
  • external service suppliers, representatives and agents that we use to make our business more efficient, e.g. marketing agencies; and
  • third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets. Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy notice. Where possible, information will be anonymised but the recipient of the information will be bound by confidentiality obligations. If we are acquired, or substantially all of our assets are acquired, by a third party (or are subject to a reorganisation), Personal Information held by us will be one of the assets which are transferred.

We only allow our service providers to handle your Personal Information if we are satisfied they take appropriate measures to protect your Personal Information. We also impose contractual obligations on service providers to ensure they can only use your Personal Information to provide services to us and to you.

We may disclose and exchange information with law enforcement agencies and regulatory bodies to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations.

We require all third parties to respect the security of your Personal Information and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your Personal Information for their own purposes and only permit them to process your Personal Information for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

6.International transfers

We share your Personal Information within Endeavour. This will not, normally, involve transferring your data outside the European Economic Area (EEA).

However, to deliver our services to you it is sometimes necessary for us to share your Personal Information with external third parties, some of who may be based outside the EEA and so their processing of your Personal Information will involve a transfer of data outside the EEA.

Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented:

  • We will only transfer your personal data to countries that have been deemed to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data by the European Commission.
  • Where we use certain service providers, we may use specific contracts approved by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe.
  • Where we use providers based in the US, we may transfer data to them if they are part of the Privacy Shield which requires them to provide similar protection to personal data shared between Europe and the US.

Please contact us if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your Personal Information out of the EEA.

7.Data security

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

8.Data retention

How long will you use my personal data for?

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see Request erasure below (section 9) for further information.

In some circumstances, we may anonymize your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

We only keep your Personal Information about a Matter for as long as is necessary to:

  • carry out our services for your Matter
  • respond to any questions, complaints or claims made by you or on your behalf
  • show that we treated you fairly
  • keep records required by law to comply with our legal obligations and our duties to our regulator. Anti-money laundering legislation requires us to retain records, documents and information relating to a Matter, including a copy of your identity documentation, for five years from the conclusion of a Matter or when our business relationship with you ends.

For most types of Matters, we retain your matter file, which will include your Personal Information, for up to twelve years from the date of file closure although this may vary depending on the nature of the Matter. Further information about the likely retention period will be provided to you when a Matter concludes.

9.Your legal rights

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data.

Request access to your personal data. This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.
2. Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.
3. Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.
4. Object to processing of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms.
5. Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to establish the data’s accuracy; (b) where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; (c) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.
6. Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.
7. Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us.

No fee usually required

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

What we may need from you

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

Time limit to respond

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

10.Glossary

Matter Legal advice, services and representation to you on your particular matter
Legitimate Interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us.
Personal Information or personal data Means information about a living person by which that person can be identified.

Some of that information will identify the individual directly, for example by giving their name and email address. It may also be possible to identify someone indirectly, from information in which their name is not given, for example by naming their job title and employer, or by using another form of identifier such as their IP address.

Special Category Personal Information Personal information revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, philosophical beliefs or trade union membership

Genetic and biometric data.

Data concerning health, sex life or sexual orientation.

Website The website at this address: https://www.endeavourpartnership.com/

The Endeavour Partnership LLP

@endeavour_law